USA visa requirements

Tourist Visa


A large list of countries can visit the USA for up to 90 days visa-free.  All travelers must provide their details online 72 hours before traveling, click here. If you’re not eligible for a visa waiver you’ll need a valid B-2 visa.


Working Visa

There are currently no working vacation agreements with countries to work in the US.


*The small print
We’ve tried to make this destination guide as accurate as possible but please double check the essentials like visas, health and safety, airport information etc with the relevant authorities before you travel.  STA Travel takes no responsibility for loss, injury or inconvenience caused as a result of this guide.  All prices listed are in the currency of the destination, unless otherwise stated.

Like it? Share it. . .

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon